Trending
  • Great Pyramid of Giza is remarkably resilient to earthquakes —‬ and it’s due to the ancient Egyptians’ ‘extraordinary’ engineering knowledge
  • China’s real-life ‘transformer’ mech is a giant humanoid robot that can switch from bounding on 4 legs to walking on 2
  • How can we prevent AI models from cannibalizing themselves when human-generated data runs out? Scientists say they’ve found the answer.
  • ‘The system is likely to reach a breaking point’: Major Italian volcano is speeding toward a transition, and a major eruption could be on the way
  • China installs world’s largest floating wind turbine in deep water test — it generates enough energy to power 4,200 homes annually
  • Diagnostic dilemma: A biopsy of a woman’s cancerous tumor caused it to vanish
  • Physicists confirm ‘negative time’ is real in mind-bending quantum experiment
  • Complex animals evolved up to 10 million years earlier than previously thought, fossil discovery shows
Baynard Media
Home»Tech»Best DJI Mic deal: Save 34% on the DJI Mic Mini at Amazon
Tech

Best DJI Mic deal: Save 34% on the DJI Mic Mini at Amazon

EditorBy EditorOctober 20, 2025No Comments3 Mins Read
Share Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Reddit Telegram Email
Share
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email

SAVE $40: The DJI Mic Mini (2 transmitters + 1 receiver) is on sale for just $79 at Amazon, down from the list price of $119. That’s a 34% discount and the best discount we’ve ever spotted at Amazon.

If you’ve always wondered what it would be like to dip a toe into the content creator pool, you probably know you’d want a few gadgets to get started. One of the essentials is a great mic so your viewers can hear you easily and you won’t go nuts while editing. If you could use a creator-approved mic, check out this Amazon deal.

As of Oct. 20, the DJI Mic Mini with two transmitters and one receiver is on sale for only $79 at Amazon, marked down from the list price of $119. That shaves $40 off the normal price from a solid 34% discount. It’s also the lowest price we’ve ever spotted at Amazon.

DJI is consistently a favorite brand among the creator scene and the brand’s mics have become the go-to choice. Scroll through TikTok, YouTube, or Instagram reels and you’ll see the tiny mics all over. Bethany Allard, Lead Shopping Reporter at Mashable, tested out the DJI Mic Mini and said, “If you need any degree of portability with your mic setup, the DJI Mic Mini offers a lot of versatility, and for a great value,” she wrote in the review. “That makes it a solid option for making vlogs and TikToks, and for anyone who feels less than confident with their tech skills — once I plugged the receiver into my phone, the mics connected easily and started working with the camera app automatically.”

Allard tested the model that comes with a charging case, which could be ideal for longer content creating sessions. That model is also on sale today, coming in at $99 instead of the list price of $169 which also make it a great discount.